Qualifying Hounds For Canadian National Trial
2019
CANADIAN NATIONAL LPH BEAGLE
ASSOCIATION
Ontario
Region
13" Females
Points
Owners
1ST
To The Front Cinderella
36
Ervin Abdulov
2ND
Swampsing'n Jubilation
32
Chris/Pauline Pawson
3 RD
Split Rocks Wet Dream
31
Dana Stone
Breed
Bionic Tessa
22
Anthony Salemi
Injured
Big J's Diamond
21
Jason/Nellie Powers
4TH
Cryon Poison IV
17
George, Greg, Clark Steeves
5TH
Swampsing'n Tremelo
16
Chris/Pauline Pawson
Ontario
Region
13" Males
Points
Owners
1ST
J-Star Turbo Max
30
Ervin Adbulov
2ND
Armando's Diego
16
Paul Pazienza
3RD
To The Front Geronimo
5
Ervin Adbulov
3RD
Hooligan Run Grenadier Flying
Squad
5
Ed Dowd
4TH
Stone's Little Louie
4
Rod Stone
4TH
Armando's Ranger
4
Paul Pazienza
5TH
Armando's Bruiser Cruiser
3
Paul Pazienza
5TH
Swampsing'n Leo's Spencer
3
Anthony Salemi
Ontario
Region
15" Females
Points
Owners
1ST
Awful Bawlin Wasabi
23
Derrick Brazier
2ND
Victory Hill Joy to Run Jenna
17
Francois Audette
3RD
Salmon River Sin Wagon
12
Steve Thompson
4TH
Sparta's Hot Gate Pigi
7
Kostas Konstantinidis
4TH
Cryon Roxanne
7
G.G.C. Steeves
4TH
Branko's Chaos
7
Darryl Martin
5TH
Sparta's Hot Gate Spice
6
Sam Stanois
Ontario
Region
15" Males
Points
Owners
1ST
Off Road Picasso
21
Kim Carrier
1ST
Plover River Rabbit Rocket
21
Armando Carlos
2ND
Split Rock's Fleetwood Mac
13
Kostas Konstantinidis
3RD
Cryon John's Big Ben
9
John Groves
4TH
Split Rock's Mutley Crew
7
Mike Burrows
4TH
Sparta's Hot Gate Minor
7
Kostas Konstantinidis

5TH
Wazny's Operation Trooper
6
Virgilio Da Eira
Quebec
Region
13" Females
Points
Owners
1ST
Fareast Screamin Katie
49
Nathan Sullivan
2ND
Bionic Cindy
13
Joe Marsala
3RD
Bionic Rockette
6
Joe Marsala
4TH
JD Knock Around Lola
5
Robert Bilodeau
5TH
Awful Bawlin Yoshira
3
Dario Manna
Quebec
Region
13" Males
Points
Owners
1ST
JD Knock Around Chimo
15
Jose Felipe
3RD
Ruff Country Smokey N Da Bandit
7
Mike Pitarelli
Quebec
Region
15" Females
Points
Owners
1ST
Marotta's Dance A Line Havana
15
Michel Marotta
Deceased
Marotta's Dance A Line Fancy
14
Steve/Mike Rowland
2ND
Awful Bawlin X-Wifey
6
Nathan Sullivan
3RD
Cryon Snow White
5
G.G.C. Steeves
4TH
Rockyridge Blazin Blue Bell
4
Darryl Clark
5TH
C2R Abit Ticked Tia
3
Armando Carlos
5TH
OFF Road Echo
3
Francois Audette
Quebec
Region
15" Males
Points
Owners
1ST
Bionic Leo's Rocky
25
Francios Audette
Martime
Region
13" Females
Points
Owners
1ST
Dave's Foxhill November Rain
49
Dana Stone
Deceased
Vanela Brook Dance me Loose
42
Jack McPherson
2ND
Swampsing'n Jiminy's Cricket
38
Charlie Grant
3RD
Stone's Awesome Bonnie
36
Rodney Stone
4TH
Harehaven Hopeful Heidi
29
Clair Murphy
5TH
Rocky Ridge Blueberry Muffin
28
Dana Stone
Martime Region
13" Males
Points
Owners
1ST
Cryon Spike
42
G.G.C. Steeves
2ND
Waterman's Blackstar Bowie
32
Chris/Jan Waterman
3RD
Dave's Foxhill Waylen Willie
18
Mike Dexter
4TH
Bangs Falls Jumping Jack
14
Jim McBride
5TH
Coal Port Eli
12
B.Petrie/G.Demeter
Martime Region
15" Females
Points
Owners
1ST
Hewey's Dolly
80
Derrick Stone
2ND
Dave's Foxhill Autumn
52
Dave Fraser
3RD
Dave's Foxhill Back In Black
44
Dave Fraser
4TH
Dave's Foxhill Boodles
34
Dave Fraser
5TH
River's Harehaven Queenie
29
Clair Murphy
Martime Region
15" Males
Points
Owners
1ST
Waterman's Han Solo
56
Chris/Jan Waterman
2ND
Harehaven Run Em Truck
32
Nathan Sullivan
3RD
Blacklist Eastern Mouthpieces
31
Brent Ross
4TH
Trio's Sargent Schultz
20
Skip Griffin
5TH
Hunt's Witney's Tank
18
Vernon Morash
Newfoundland
Region
13" Females
Points
Owners
1ST
Mickey Dees Black Betty
50
Mike Griffiths
2ND
Farmer Boys Harechasen Winks
27
Bill McCarthy
3RD
Split Rocks Avalon Princess
19
Paul Hickey
4TH
Jupat's Round Two Juniper
13
Paddy Walsh
5TH
Mickey Dees Dancer Up
12
Mike Griffiths
Newfoundland
Region
13" Males
Points
Owners
1ST
Fareast Rockin Riley
17
Paul Hickey
2ND
Blackhill Hare Pop Em Jakey
15
Russell Dawe
3RD
Farmer Boys Kolby's Spook Aboo
14
Glen Gulliver
4TH
Stanley's Opie
12
Greg Stanley
5TH
Bangs Falls Shiloh
10
Carlton Butler
Newfoundland
Region
15" Females
Points
Owners
1ST
Stanley's Mandy
30
Greg Stanley
2ND
Awful Bawlin Xanax
29
Dave Chafe
3RD
Awful Bawlin Express
16
Jackson Hutchings
4TH
Awful Bawlin Xrated Kate
15
Yves Piedalue
4TH
JRC Butler's Carley's Brownie
15
Carlton Butler
5TH
Verge's Ugly Fiona
14
Shane Verge
5TH
Mickey Dees Juiced Up
14
Mike Griffiths
5TH
Stanley's Misty
14
Greg Stanley
Newfoundland
Region
15" Males
Points
Owners
1ST
Stanley's Johnny Cash
45
Ken Griffiths
2ND
Searle's Seal Cove Hammer
Down
30
Darrell Searle
3RD
Awful Bawlin Wing Man
25
Dave Chafe
4TH
Farmer Boys Mercer's Gibson
23
C.B.B. Mercer
5TH
Farmer Boys Black Feather
17
Russell Dawe
USA Region
13" Females
Points
Owners
1ST
Beyor's Chagga
27
Dennis Demar
2ND
Hooligan Run Recessive Jean
22
Jason Hall
3RD
Begore's Lily
13
Heath Begore
4TH
Marotta's Dance Daisy Duke
12
Kyle Lamora
5TH
Hooligan Run One Dot Spot
11
Jason Hall
USA Region
13" Males
Points
Owners
1ST
Carpenters Diesel Powered
Bud
22
Dustin Jacobs
2ND
Satsuma 3 Spot
7
Joey Stygles
3RD
Cryon Big Creek Little Joe
4
Frank Rooney
4TH
Beyor's NEK Lewis
3
Reed Stygles
4TH
Higher's Oscar
3
Eric Highers
5TH
Swampsing'n Outback Moe
1
Jessie MacDonald
USA Region
15" Females
Points
Owners
Deceased
S.A.L. Candy
43
Ken Lewis
1ST
Rockefeller's Little Betty
22
Matt Rockefeller
2ND
Bee River Calamity
10
James Lamberton
3RD
Aman's Tropical Storm Dani
6
Steve Aman
4TH
Adirondack Jack's Blue Double
D
4
J.Levitt/P.O'Connor
5TH
A Touch of Pace Rockette
3
John Dahn
Please see rule (4) in policy and procedures, to see how qualifiers were calculated
USA Region
15" Males
Points
Owners
1ST
Bee River Bucko
14
James Lamberton
2ND
East Lake Limestone Louie
13
John Dahn
3RD
Cryon Big Creek Spec
8
John Dewyse
4TH
Northway Sunburn
7
Paul Komorny
5TH
Shamrocks Bodacios
5
Larry Wilson