United Counties Beagle Club |
March 28-29, 2009 |
13" Female Class |
Judge 2 - Joe Ward |
23 |
Entries |
PLACE |
DOG'S NAME |
SIRE |
DAM |
OWNER |
CH PTS |
1st |
I'm Alone Mary Jane |
Ftch I 'm Alone Arrowback |
Swampghost Patch |
Coady MacDonald |
23 |
2nd |
Branko's Concert Jenny |
Ftch Getemout El Zorro |
Branko's Nadia |
JC Caron |
11 |
3rd |
McBrides Sassy Sugar |
Ftch McBrides Lucky Jade |
James Bingham |
7 |
4th |
Church's Blue Flame Jessie |
IFC Speedy Sport |
IFC Three Jays Jacks Smokey |
Ros Dasno |
5 |
5th |
Binghams Miss Sally |
Ftch Cold Mountain Dandy Dan |
Haunted Hill Minnie |
James Bingham /Andy Currie |
4 |
13" Male Class |
Judge 1 - Paul Burleson |
Judge 2 - Doug Workman |
20 |
Entries |
PLACE |
DOG'S NAME |
SIRE |
DAM |
OWNER |
CH PTS |
1st |
Cryon Whitefoot |
IFC Cryon Snowflake |
Greg and George Steeves |
20 |
2nd |
Tughill's Darmax Brother |
FC Tughill Buddy Black |
Coopers Harebawl Jo zee |
James Dowlearn |
10 |
3rd |
Brazier's Ranger |
Happyrun Zig |
Tustin's Lady Bird |
Mattew Brazier |
6 |
4th |
Ftch LM Doggie |
Eastcreeks Smooth Talkin Dude |
MJR Zorro Jane |
5 |
5th |
Roy's Drifter |
IFC Clyde of Moonhaven |
Roy's Falcon |
Todd DesChamps |
4 |
15" Female Class |
Judge 1 - Andrew Shearer |
Judge 2 - Gaetan Bedard |
29 |
Entries |
PLACE |
DOG'S NAME |
SIRE |
DAM |
OWNER |
CH PTS |
1st |
Branko's Cornflower |
Branko's Kasey |
Branko's CC& Seven |
Darryl Martin |
28 |
2nd |
Ftch Swampsing n Wurlitzer |
IFC Armandos Levi |
Ftch Getemout Singing Cricket |
Chris Pawson |
14 |
3rd |
Three Jays Jacks Nikki |
IFC Dirty Pond Legacy's Blackie |
Jack Blum |
9 |
4th |
Workman's Tessie |
Workman's Blue Coady |
Awful Bawlin Oreo |
James Kirkby |
7 |
5th |
Ftch Awful Bawlin Let er Rip |
Ftch Haunted Hill Squealer |
H Snow Jr & J Monkman |
5 |
15" Male Class |
Judge 1 - Harry Snow Sr |
Judge 2 - Harry Snow Jr |
17 |
Entries |
PLACE |
DOG'S NAME |
SIRE |
DAM |
OWNER |
CH PTS |
1st |
Snow's The Whole Shabang |
Ftch Awful Bawlin Verswacker |
Ftch Three Jays Jacks Magie |
John Monkman |
17 |
2nd |
Forest Pond's Slick |
Murphy's Minstral Kato |
David Chafe |
8 |
3rd |
Awful Bawlin Mountain Climber |
Ftch Forest Pond's Big Sam |
Awful Bawlin Only the Lonely |
David Chafe |
5 |
4th |
FC Nemansketts Mountain Chase |
FC Sabattus Mountain Otis |
Nemansketts Big Spring |
Joe Ward |
4 |
5th |
Armando's Cosmo |
Ftch Armando's Bounty Hunter |
Branko's Misty Blue Mountain |
Ros Dasno |
3 |
|